top of page
PRIVACY POLICY

Himan Trading Company Limited (collectively the “Himan”) respect personal information (“Personal Information”) of all users of this website (“Users”), including names, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers and other information that can identify the Users. This Privacy Policy has been prepared in line with The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong and is provided for informational purposes to the User. Himan will use its reasonable best efforts to meet the commitments under this Privacy Policy under the laws and regulations in Hong Kong and to use its reasonable best efforts to protect and treat all Personal Information appropriately.

1. Collection and Use of Personal Information

Himan receives from time to time Personal Information that is voluntarily submitted by Users. Himan will, in principle, use such Personal Information only for the purposes disclosed to the Users at the time the Personal Information is collected. Personal Information, however, may be used for general purposes, such as product research and development and sales promotion conducted by Himan.

 

2. Security

Himan will make its reasonable best efforts to maintain the security of this website and to protect Personal Information from illegal access, leakage and other possible accidents.

 

3. Data Sharing and Disclosure

Himan will not disclose any Personal Information to third parties without prior consent of the relevant Users. Himan may disclose Personal Information when required by law or for other legitimate reasons.

 

4. Amendment of Policy

Himan will comply with all laws and regulations related to the treatment of The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, and review and revise this Privacy Policy from time to time in accordance with such laws and regulations. Himan reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy without prior notice.

bottom of page